RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink - MSP217
MSP217
Key Features

●  Miniature size

●  Transmission distance up to 10km by single mode fiber

●  Auto adjusted 3Gbps/10Gbps SPF module

●  Stable transmission

●  Embedded audio pass through

●  Auto detect input format 

Overview

MSP217 is a fiber extender, which can play roles as a transmitter and receiver.

MSP217 supports long distance transmission, realizing the transmission of signals between 3G SDI and Fiber. 

MSP217 is suitable for the high definition video signal transmission in the train platform and the military practice.

Details
Specification
Diagram
Dimensions
Order Codes & Options
swipe left to see more or rotate your device

Connectors

Input

1 x SDI

1 x Optical Fiber                    

Output

1 x SDI

1 x Optical Fiber                 

Performance

Input Resolution

SMPTE

480i | 576i | [email protected]/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60 | [email protected]/59.94/60 | [email protected]/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60

Output Resolution

SMPTE

480i | 576i | [email protected]/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60 | [email protected]/59.94/60 | [email protected]/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60

 

Support Standards

SMPTE 425M (Level A&B) | SMPTE 424M | SMPTE 292M | SMPTE 259M-C | DVB-ASI            

Power

Input Voltage

12V DC (via universal Plug Pack)

Max Power

1.5A

Environment

Temperature

0℃~45℃

Humidity

10% ~ 85%

Physical

Weight

Net

Packaged

0.18kg

0.7kg

Dimension

Net

Packaged

115mm x 93mm x 24mm

170mm x 120mm x 80mm

 

Product Code Model Description
610-0217-01-0
MSP217 SDI/Fiber Extender Set (without SFP)
950-0002-00-0
SFP Multi Mode 300m Max
950-0004-00-0
SFP Single Mode 10km Max
950-0007-00-0
SFP Single Mode 2km Max
950-0003-00-0
SFP Single Mode 500m Max
Downloads
Literature
Documents
Certifications
Software
Firmware
Download a full product Catalogue HERE
swipe left to see more or rotate your device
Lang Version Date Size Format
MSP 217 Dimension Drawing EN V1.0 20160415 60KB .PDF
MSP 217 Quick Start EN V1.0 20150828 373KB .PDF
MSP 217 User Manual EN V1.0 20150828 654KB .PDF
swipe left to see more or rotate your device
Lang Version Date Size Format
MSP 217CE EMC CertificateENV1.1201809271265KB.PDF
MSP 217CE LVD CertificateENV1.120190419769KB.PDF
MSP 217FCC CertificateENV1.1201809271332KB.PDF
MSP 217ROHS CertificateENV1.120190114221KB.PDF
Software specific to MSP217 can be downloaded below:
swipe left to see more or rotate your device
Lang Version Date Size Format
MSP 217Windows AppENV1.6.1.820141119700KB.RAR
While XTOOL updater is packaged with firmware, check for the latest version of XTOOLS HERE.
swipe left to see more or rotate your device
Lang Version Date Size Format
MSP 217-1 Firmware EN V1.0.2 20151124 8295KB .RAR
MSP 217-2 Firmware EN V1.0.1 20151124 8295KB .RAR
In Action
Videos
FAQ
Support News
No videos currently available
currently no FAQs for this product
currently no support or release news for this product
*some products pictured with optional modules and accessories. Refer to specifications and guides for details.
}
Made on
Tilda